Attachments:
[…] GENERAL PROVISIONS
Limitations On And Expiration Of Authority With Respect To New Arrangements To Borrow
SEC. 9001.
Section 17 of the Bretton Woods Agreements Act (22 U.S.C. 286e–2) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a) by adding at the end the following:
“(5) The authority to make loans under this section shall expire on December 16, 2022.”;
(2) in subsection (b), in paragraphs (1) and (2), by inserting before the end period the following: “, only to the extent that amounts available for such loans are not rescinded by an Act of Congress”;